Skip to content ↓
Langley Grammar School

Langley Grammar School

PE Extra-Curricular Programme + Fixtures

PE Extra-Curricular Timetable - Spring 2017

Day

Breakfast Clubs

(7.30am - 8.10am)

Breaktime

(10.50 - 11.10)

Lunchtime

(1.20pm - 2pm)

After School

(3.15pm - 4.30pm)

Mon

 

All Years Mixed Basketball

Y9+10 Boys Football Squad Training

Y7+8 Girls Netball

Y7 Girls House Netball

Y10 Girls House Basketball

All Years Mixed Badminton 

Tues

 

All Years Mixed Basketball

Years 7 + 8 Boys Basketball – DC

Junior Girls Basketball – CT

All Years Boys Football – PA & CB

All Years Girls Netball

Wed

 

All Years Mixed Basketball

Senior Boys Basketball – JP

Y7+8 Boys Football Squad Training

Y9, 10, 11 + 6th Form Girls Netball

Y11 Girls House Netball

All Years Mixed Volleyball Club

Thurs

 

All Years Mixed Basketball

All Years Girls Football

All Years Triathlon Club

Y9 Boys Basketball

Y10 Boys House Hockey

All Years Mixed Table Tennis

Fri

All Years Netball Shooting

All Years Mixed Badminton

All Years Mixed Basketball

Y10+11 Boys Basketball

Y9 Girls House Hockey

 

PE fixtures

Date Age Gender Sport Opposition Venue
Tues 13 Sept Y11 Boys Football Slough + Eton Away
 Wed 21 Sept 6th Form Girls Netball Dr Challoners Away
Thurs 22 Sept Y10 Boys Football Wexham Home
Mon 26 Sept Y7 Boys Football St Peters Away
Tues 27 Sept Y11  Girls Netball Burnham Grammar Away
Tues 27 Sept 6th Form Girls Netball Burnham Grammar Away
Wed 28 Sept Y8 Boys Football Slough & Eton Home
Thurs 29 Sept Y11 Boys Football Westgate Home
Tues 4 Oct Y7 Boys Football St Josephs Home
 Tues 4 Oct Y9 Boys Football Westgate Away
Tues 4 Oct Y10 Girls Netball Baylis & Herschel Herschel
Tues 4 Oct Y11 Girls  Netball Baylis & Herschel Herschel
Tues 4 Oct Y10 Boys Football Windsor Boys Home
Wed 5 Oct Y11 Girls Netball Various St Bernards
Wed 5 Oct 6th Form Boys Football Windsor Boys Home
Thurs 6 Oct Y11 Boys Football Wexham Away
Thurs 6 Oct Y10 Boys Football Khalsa Home
Thurs 6 Oct 6th Form Girls Netball Langely Academy Away
Mon 10 Oct Y11 Boys Football Churchmead Home
Mon 10 Oct Y8 Boys  Football Langley Academy Away
Mon 10 Oct Y7 Girls Netball Burnham Grammar Away
Mon 10 Oct Y8 Girls Netball Burnham Grammar Away
Tues 11 Oct Y7 Boys Football Dedworth Away
Tues 11 Oct 6th Form Girls Netball Various St Bernards
Tues 11 Oct Y10 Boys Football Langley Academy Away
Thus 13 Oct Y8 Boys Football St Josephs Away
Thurs 13 Oct Y9 Boys Football St Bernards Home
Thurs 13 Oct Y10 Girls Netball Herschel Away
Thurs 13 Oct Y11 Girls Netball Herschel Away
Mon 17 Oct Y9 Boys Football St Josephs Home
Mon 17 Oct U16 Girls Basketball Maiden Erlegh Away
Tues 18 Oct Y7 Girls Netball Langley Academy Away
Tues 18 Oct Y8 Girls Netball Langley Academy Away
Wed 19 Oct Y9 Girls Netball Burnham Grammar Home
Wed 19 Oct Y11 Girls Netball St Bernards Away
Wed 19 Oct 6th Form Girls Netball St Bernards Away
Thurs 20 Oct Y10 Boys Football St Josephs Home
Thurs 20 Oct Y9 Girls Netball Langley Academy Home
Thurs 20 Oct Y10 Girls Netball Langley Academy Home
Thurs 20 Oct Y11 Girls Netball Langley Academy Home
Thurs 3 Nov Y7 Girls Netball Herschel Away
Thurs 3 Nov Y8 Girls Netball Herschel Away
Mon 7 Nov U14 Girls Basketball The Holt Away
Tues 8 Nov Y10 Girls Netball St Josephs Away
Tues 8 Nov Y11 Girls Netball St Josephs Away
Tues 8 Nov U16 Boys Basketball JMA Away
Thurs 10 Nov Y7+8 Girls Football Various Slough + Eton
Wed 16 Nov Y7,8+9 Girls Hockey Various Herschel
Wed 16 Nov U19 Boys Basketball Wexham Home
Thurs 17 Nov Y7+8 Girls Football Various Slough & Eton
Tues 22 Nov U19 Boys Basketball Forest Home
Thurs 24 Nov Y7+8 Girls Football Various Slough & Eton
Tues 29 Nov KS3 & KS4 Boys & Girls Badminton Herschel Away
Wed 30 Nov Y9 Boys Football Burnham Grammar Away
Wed 30 Nov 6th Form Girls Netball Dr Challoners Home
Wed 30 Nov KS3 Girls Badminton Long Close Home
Wed 30 Nov U19 Boys Basketball Langley Academy Away
Thurs 1 Dec 6th Form Boys Football Wexham Home
Mon 5 Dec Y8 Boys & Girls Indoor Athletics Various Home
Tues 6 Dec Y9 Boys Basketball Ditton Park Home
Wed 7 Dec U19 Boys Basketball Reading Blue Coat Away
Tues 13 Dec U19 Boys Basketball Hugh F Home
Tues 13 Dec Y7 Boys Football Various Slough + Eton
Wed 14 Dec U14 Girls Basketball Sandhurst Away
Wed 4 Jan U19 Boys Basketball HBF Home
Mon 9 Jan U14 Girls Basketball Little Heath Away
Tues 10 Jan U16 Girls Basketball Little Heath Home
Tues 10 Jan Y8 Boys Basketball Wexham Away
Thurs 12 Jan U19 Boys Basketball St Josephs Away
Mon 16 Jan KS3 Boys Badminton St Josephs Home
Wed 18 Jan KS3 Girls Hockey Slough Schools Tournament Home
Wed 18 Jan U19 Boys Basketball Bulmershe Home
Thurs 19 Jan Y8 Boys Basketball St Josephs Away
Thurs 19 Jan KS4 Girls Football Powerleague Slough + Eton
Mon 23 Jan KS3+4 Mixed Badminton Herschel Home
Mon 23 Jan Y7 Girls Netball St Josephs Home
Mon 23 Jan Y8 Girls Netball St Josephs Home
Wed 25 Jan U16 Boys Basketball Slough + Eton Away
Thurs 26 Jan KS4 Girls Football Powerleague Slough + Eton
Thurs 26 Jan U19 Boys Basketball Langley Academy Home
Mon 30 Jan KS3 Girls Badminton St Josephs Home
Tues 31 Jan U16 Boys Basketball St Josephs Away
Tues 31 Jan Y8 Boys Football Burnham Grammar Away
Tues 31 Jan Y9 Boys Football Burnham Grammar Home
Wed 1 Feb U16 Girls Basketball St Crispins Home
Thurs 2 Feb 6th Form Girls Netball Herschel Away
Thurs 2 Feb U19 Boys Basketball St Bernards Away
Mon 6 Feb U14 Girls Basketball JMA Away
Wed 8 Feb KS3+4 Boys Badminton Berks County Finals Herschel
Wed 8 Feb 6th Form Boys Football Westgate Home
Wed 8 Feb U19 Boys Basketball LVS Away
Thurs 9 Feb U16 Girls Basketball JMA Home
Fri 10 Feb KS3+4 Boys Indoor Rowing Slough Competition Langley Academy
Mon 20 Feb Y7 Girls Netball Upton Court Home
Mon 20 Feb Y8 Girls Netball Upton Court Home
Tues 21 Feb Y7 Boys Football Ditton Park Home
Tues 21 Feb Y8 Boys Football Ditton Park Home
Tues 21 Feb Y10 Girls Netball Slough Schools Tournament Home
Wed 22 Feb Y7 Girls Netball Ditton Park Home
Wed 22 Feb Y8 Girls Netball Ditton Park Home
Thurs 23 Feb Y10 Boys Football St Bernards Away
Mon 27 Feb Y8 Boys Football St Bernards Away
Tues 28 Feb Y10 Boys Football 7-a-side Tournament Home
Tues 28 Feb Y10 Girls Netball Upton Court Home
Tues 28 Feb Y11 Girls Netball Upton Court Home
Wed 1 March Y7 Girls Netball St Bernards Home
Wed 1 March Y9 Girls Netball Westgate Home
Thurs 2 March Y7+8 Boys Hockey Herschel Away
Thurs 2 March Y7 Boys Football Herschel Away
Thurs 2 March U19 Boys Basketball JMA Away
Fri 3 - Sun 5 March Y9, 10 +11 Girls Netball PGL Weekend Liddington
Tues 7 March Y8 Boys Football Westgate Home
Tues 7 March Y9 Girls Netball St Bernards Away
Tues 7 March Y10 Girls Netball St Bernards Away
Wed 8 March U19 Boys Basketball County Final TBC
Mon 13 March Y9 Boys Basketball Langley Academy Away
Mon 13 March Y7 Boys Football Langley Academy Away
Tues 14 March Y9 Boys Football Upton Court Home
Tues 14 March Y10 Boys Football Upton Court Away
Tues 14 March Y7 Girls Netball Slough Schools Tournament Home
Wed 15 March Y7 Girls Netball Westgate Away
Wed 15 March Y11 Girls Netball Westgate Away
Tues 21 March Y9 Boys Football Windsor Boys Home
Tues 21 March Y8 Girls Netball Slough Schools Tournament Home
Tues 21 March Y7 Boys Football St Edwards TBC
Wed 22 March Y9 Girls Netball Slough Schools Tournament Herschel
Mon 27 March Y8 Boys Football Ditton Park Home
Wed 29 March 6th Form Boys Football Upton Court Home
Thurs 30 March Y7 Boys Football Upton Court Home