Skip to content ↓
Langley Grammar School

Langley Grammar School

PE Extra-Curricular Programme + Fixtures

PE Extra-Curricular Timetable - Autumn 2018

Day

Breakfast Clubs
(7.30am - 8.10am)

Breaktime
(10.50 - 11.10)

Lunchtime
(1.20pm - 2pm)

After School
(3.15pm - 4.30pm)

Mon

 

All Years Mixed Basketball (CT)

Girls Basketball (PA + CT)
Year 10 + 11 Boys Football Squad Training (astro) (1st half term) CB +AB

 Year 11 House Football (2nd Half Term) CB +AB

Year 7+8 Mixed Badminton - CB
D of E - JP

Tues

 

All Years Mixed Basketball (JP)

Years 7 + 8 Girls Netball - HC & TR
Year 9 Boys Basketball - CB +PA
Year 8 Boys House Rugby (1st Half Term) JP +AB
All Years Gym Club (2nd Half Term) - JP


Years 7,8&9 Boys Football Squad Training (grass) - CB, AB & PA

All Years Girls Netball Training - HC, CT & TR

Wed

 

All Years Mixed Basketball (HC)

Senior Boys Basketball - JP
Year 7 + 8 Boys Football (astro) - PA & CB
Year 9,10,11 + 6th Form Girls Netball -
HC, CT + TR
Year 11 Girls House Netball


All Years Mixed Hockey Training - JP

Thurs

 

All Years Mixed Basketball (CB)

Years 7 + 8 Boys Basketball - CB
Year 9 Boys Football (grass) - AB
Year 8 Girls House Football - CT (1st Half Term)
Year 9 Girls House Hockey - TR (2nd Half Term)

All Years Mixed Table Tennis - DX
Year 9,10,11 + 6th Form Mixed Badmionton - AB

Fri

All Years Netball Shooting (CT)

All Years Mixed Badminton

All Years Mixed Basketball (AB)

Years 10 + 11 Boys Basketball - JP + AB
All Years Girls Hockey (Week 1) - HC
All Year Girls Football (Week 2) - HC

 

PE fixtures week beginning 02-07-18

Day

Team

Opponents

Venue

Pick Up

Tuesday 3rd July

Y8+9 Mixed Athletics

Slough Schools

St. Bernard’s

5.30pm

Tuesday 3rd July

Y7 Boys Cricket

Ditton Park Academy

Home (astro)

5.30pm

Wednesday 4th July

Y8 Boys Cricket

Herschel Grammar

Slough Schools Finals day at Eton College

3.15pm

Thursday 5th July

School Inset Day

Sports Results week beginning 26-06-18

Day

Team

Opponents

Result

MVP

Monday 25th June

Y8 Boys Cricket

Herschel Grammar

Lost

Udit Khanna

Monday 25th June

Y9+10 Girls Tennis

St. Bernard’s

Lost 10 - 5

N/A

Tuesday 26th June

Y10 Sports Leaders @ Ryvers Primary School

Tuesday 26th June

Y10 Boys Cricket

Herschel Grammar

Lost

Naman Soni

Wednesday 27th June

Y8 Boys Cricket

Slough + Eton

Won by 10 wkts

Rohan Agrawal

Thursday 28th June

Y7+8 Girls Tennis

St. Bernard’s

Won 7 - 4

N/A