Skip to content ↓
Langley Grammar School

Langley Grammar School

PE Extra-Curricular Programme + Fixtures

PE Extra-Curricular Timetable - Sprint 2020

Breakfast Clubs

(7:30am-8:10am)

Break Time

(10:50am-11:15am)

Lunchtime

(1:20pm-2pm)

After School (3:15pm-4:30pm)

 

All Years Mixed Basketball - CT

Girls Basketball – PA + CT

Year 7 Boys House Football – CB + AB

Year 7+8 Mixed Badminton – CB

D of E – JP

 

All Years Mixed Basketball - JP

Year 7 Girls House Netball – HC/CT

Year 8 Girls Netball Training – HC & CT

Years 9 Boys Basketball – CB

KS3 Rugby – JP/AB

All years Boys Social Football Training  – CB, AB & PA

 

 

 

All Years Mixed Basketball - HC

Senior Boys Basketball – JP + PA

Years 10 + 11 Boys Football Squad Training – CB + AB

Years 9, 10, 11 + 6th Form Girls Netball – HC, CT + TR

All Years Mixed Hockey Training – JP

All Years Girls Netball Training – HC, CT & TR

 

 

 

 

All Years Mixed Basketball - CB

All years Mixed Table Tennis – TR

Years 7 + 8 Boys Basketball – CB + AB

Year 10 Boys House Hockey – JP

All Years Mixed Table Tennis – AB

Year 9, 10, 11 + 6th Form Mixed Badminton – HC/TR/CT

All Years Mixed Badminton – CB

All Years Netball Shooting – CT

All Years Mixed Basketball - AB

Years 10 + 11 Boys Basketball – JP + PA

All Years Girls Hockey (Week 1) – HC

All Years Girls Football (Week 2) - HC

 

 

 

 

 

Sports Results w/b. 24/02/2020

Day

Team

Opponents

Result

MVP

 Wednesday 26 February

Y10 Boys Football

St. Joseph’s

Lost 1-5

Roshan Muppalla

 Wednesday 26 February

Y9 Girls Netball Tournament

Slough Schools

2nd place overall

 

Thursday 27 February

Y9 Boys Basketball

The Langley Academy

TBA

TBA

PE fixtures week beginning 02-03-2020

Day

Team

Opponents

Venue

Pick up time

Monday 2 March

Y7/8 Boys Basketball

Wexham

Away

5.30pm

 Tuesday 3 March

Y9 Boys Football

Windsor Boys

Home

5.30pm

Tuesday 3 March

Y7 Girls Netball

TLA/BGS/DPA

Langley Academy

5.30pm

Tuesday 3 March

Y10 Boys Football – 7 a side

Berks Schools

Home

5.30pm

 Wednesday 4 March

Y10 Boys Football

Windsor Boys

Home

5.30pm

Thursday 5 March

Y11 Boys Football

DPA

Home

5.30pm

Friday 6 March

Girls PGL Netball Trip

PGL tournament

PGL

Sunday Afternoon